PNAIRP Executive Committee, 2019-20

President

Max Kwenda
Term: November 2019 - November 2021*
Director of Institutional Research
Gonzaga University
president@pnairp.org

Vice President

Max Kwenda
Term: November 2019 - November 2020
Director of Institutional Research
Gonzaga University
vicepresident@pnairp.org

Past President

Kristen Handley
Term: November 2019 - November 2021*
Institutional Effectiveness Director
University of Alaska Southeast

pastpresident@pnairp.org

Secretary

RenĂ©e Orlick                                                                                                                                             

Term: November 2018 - November 2021
Director of Institutional Research and Planning
Lewis & Clark College

secretary@pnairp.org 

Treasurer

Lisa Ahn Nguyen

Term: January 2019 - December 2022
Director of Institutional Research and Reporting
Clackamas Community College
treasurer@pnairp.org

Members-at-Large


Michael Smith

Term: November 2018 - November 2020
Senior Research Institutional Research Analyst
Portland State University
conference@pnairp.org

Gordon Bower

Term: November 2019 - November 2021

Director of Institutional Research
Flathead Valley Community College

present@pnairp.org


Mark Heidrick 

Term: November 2018 - November 2020
Associate Vice President for Institutional Effectiveness
The College of Idaho
grants@pnairp.org

Benjamin Moll

Term: November 2019 - November 2021
sponsorship@pnairp.org

*Due to the retirement of Erin Holmes, Max Kwenda will be serving as both President and Vice President for 2020.  He will retain the President role (as planned) for 2021 and Kristen Handley will stay on as Past President.  Nominations for a 2021 Vice President (among other board positions) will open in the fall.

PNAIRP Federal Tax ID: 91-1132292

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software